XC220-G3v

TP-LINK AC1200 Wireless VoIP XPON Router

Features & Specifications

AC1200 Wireless Gigabit GPON HGU with VOIP
Econet Chipset with G.984.x, Class B+
SPEED:866Mbps at 5GHz + 300Mbps at 2.4GHz, 802.11ac/a/b/g/n
SPEC:4 GE LAN ports, 1 RJ11 FXS, 1 SC/APC GPON port, 2 fixed antennas, , QoS, IGMP,
OMCI, TR069(TR098), EU Version

Original price was: RM378.00.Current price is: RM329.00.

C220-G3v

New

AC1200 Wireless VoIP XPON Router

  • Superfast Dual Band Wi-Fi: Up to 1.2Gbps Wi-Fi speed, 300Mbps 2.4GHz, 867Mbps 5GHz
  • Full Gigabit Port: Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet, deliver lightning-fast wired performance
  • Supports VOIP Calls: Simply make or receive phone calls over the Internet
  • Easy Remote Management: Supports the ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI), easy to configure and manage remotely from an OLT
  • Smooth Connection: Supports VLAN, 802.1q, smooth network connection for IPTV and other services

AC1200
Wireless VoIP XPON Router

XC220-G3v

uperfast Dual Band Wi-Fi

XC220-G3v comes with 11ac Wi-Fi standard, offering total data transfer speeds achieving up to 1167Mbps, with 867Mbps over the clearer 5GHz channel, and 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz Channel.

High-Speed XPON Service

Compliant with the ITU G.983/G.984/G.988 EPON/GPON standards, XC220-G3v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with four 10/100/1,000Mbps LAN ports, users can enjoy high-speed XPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications—such as interactive gaming, streaming, and real-time audio—much faster and easier than ever before.

Full Gigabit Wired

With four gigabit LAN ports, speeds can be up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connections. The XC220-G3v can provide robust and extremely fast connections to all of your favorite wired devices, including game consoles, smart TVs, DVRs, and more.

Supports VoIP Calls

With FXS port, users can make or receive phone calls over the Internet simply by connecting the device to their existing telephone set.

Easy Remote Management

Supports OMCI and TR-069, which make it easy
to activate, configure and manage remotely.

 

Open chat
Any inquiries or questions, just ask away...